Thiruvalla, Kerala , INDIA, South Asia

Kasaragod | Kannur | Kozhikode (calicut) | Wayand | Malappuram | Trissur | Palakkad | Idukki | Ernakulam | Alappuzha | Kottayam | Pathanamthitta | Kollam | Trivandrum |Kerala Movies | Kerala Houseboats | Kerala Home

 

thiruvalla/ tiruvalla in pathanamthitta district

The std code : 0469
An important town in pathanamthitta district of kerala state.
Tiruvalla railway station phone number: 0469 2601314
tiruvalla ksrtc bus stand phone number: 0469-2601345
pathanamthitta ksrtc bus stand phone number 0468- 2222366
There are a large number of shops and malls in this town. Almost all the major showrooms of well known retail brands especially in textiles are present in this town.It can be called the shopping center of central travancore.

Banks : Due to a large number of NRIs almost all the banks have a branch at tiruvalla. The municipal area of Thiruvalla, spread across three sq km, houses 52 branches of 38 banks with total deposits of Rs. 5,000 crore. as of july 2013.



textile shops in thiruvalla

hospitals in thiruvalla









 

 

events in tiruvalla
thiruvalla flower show

 

 

 

......

 
 

 

---------------------------------
Fire Station 101, 2600101

Ambulance Services
----------------------------
Govt.Hospital 2602494
G.K.Hospital 2602627
Pushpagiri Hospital 2635205,2635206
Medical Mission Hospital 2630144,2630145
Dhanwanthri Ambulance Service 2600811
Access 2635773

Police
-------
Police Station +91-469-2600100, 2635100, 741100
Dy Supt of Police 2630226,2600671(Res)
C. I. of Police 2638100,2700678(Res)
Crime Stopper service 1090
Assistant Spt. of Police +91-469-2630226

Railway Station Enquiries
-------------------------------
Thiruvalla 0469-601314
Chengannur 0479-2452340
Changanacherry 0481-2420108
Kottayam 0481-2563535

Hospitals
-----------
Govt.Hospital 2602494
G.K.Hospital 2602627
Pushpagiri Hospital 2635205
MedicalMissionHospital 2630144
Mary Queens 2630594
Ashwathy Bhavan 2601207

Services
------------
Police 100, 2600100
Fire 2600101
Govt.Hospital 2602494
Electricity 2601340
KSRTC Bus Station 0469-2602945, 2601345

Air India 2605619
Railway Enquiries 2601314
Postel Enquiries 2601412
Municipality 2601315
Water Supply 2600718
Local Complaints 198
Directory Enquiries 197

houseboats in kerala

 



 

This site is designed, developed and maintained by m t cherian